Zing MP3

Zing MP3

✓ Verified Android 5.0 27.3 MB
Submitted: Sep 15, 2026 • Last Updated: Oct 22, 2026
📱 We Recommend Google Play

Get this app from Google Play Store for automatic updates & security. Use APK if Play Store is unavailable in your region or you need an older version.

🛡️ All APKs reviewed before listing. Scan with antivirus for extra safety.
0.0 ★
0 reviews
24.07
Version
27.3 MB
Size
13+
Downloads

Screenshots

  • Zing MP3 screenshot
  • Zing MP3 screenshot
  • Zing MP3 screenshot
  • Zing MP3 screenshot
  • Zing MP3 screenshot
  • Zing MP3 screenshot
  • Zing MP3 screenshot
  • Zing MP3 screenshot

Screenshots from Google Play

More in Music & Audio

View all →

About this app

What is Zing MP3

Zing MP3 is one of the best music players. In this APK, you can not only listen to audio, but you can also download and manage your favorite playlists. Here you can explore songs and videos in the best quality. If we talk about the user interface, no doubt it has a user-friendly interface which do not require any special knowledge. To make it easy to use, songs are divided into different categories, and you can use the search bar for direct access. To stream offline, you can download songs.  So don’t wait; download and start enjoying.

Zing MP3 Features

Quality of Content:

Zing MP3 supports and plays high-quality video and audio formats.

To stream online, Zing MP3 can play up to 320kbps online without any interruption.

In videos, you can stream from 220p to 1080p resolution online.

Zing Controls:

Zing MP3 can be controlled by opening it; for smart control, it uses the notification bar, widgets, and even the lock screen you can access. If you are wearing headphones, you can use their buttons to skip, pause, increase, or decrease the volume.

Fast browsing or search:

For fast and smart browsing or searching, you can use your voice. Means by saying something like singer name, lyrics, or an album title, you can get the content.

Downloads and Playlist:

Like other apps, Zing MP3 provides the feature of downloads to stream or listen to songs when you have no access to the internet. Apart from this, you can create your favorite list to manage content as you want for future and quick access.

APK Information

File & compatibility
Version24.07
Android5.0
Architecturex86_64,x86,armeabi-v7a,arm64-v8a
Size27.3 MB
Release & details
Content ratingEveryone
Packagecom.zing.mp3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Zing PM3?
It is a Music player where we can play and stream songs.
Is Zing MP3 paid?
NO, Zing MP3 is totally free.
Can we stream both video and Audio with Zing MP3?
Yes, can we play both Zing MP3?
Is Zing MP3 support High Quality videos and Audio files?
Yes, with Zing MP3, we can play 320kbps online and in videos, from 220p to 1080p resolution.

Ratings & reviews

0.0
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Write a review

★ ★ ★ ★ ★